7 days on us. An agent on a real number, with 30 minutes of calls. Nothing charged today.How the trial works

AI phone agent pricing. One agent, one number, all the services.

Month to month. Add an agent whenever the service desk, a second location, or you yourself need one.

Starter$79 /mo

One agent, one number, one role. Knowledge uploads, texts turned into email, callbacks to leads, a summary after every call, the dialogue.

  • A real number in your area code
  • 300 minutes of calls a month
  • Inventory, pages and policies it answers from
  • Leads, bookings, messages and a summary after every call
Start free
Two agentsMost popular
$128 /mo

Two agents, two numbers, 500 minutes in one shared pool. Two roles, say sales and service, each with its own voice, greeting and knowledge. Everything in Starter.

  • Two numbers in your area code
  • 500 minutes of calls a month, shared
  • Two roles, two voices, two sets of knowledge
  • One desk, one invoice
Start free
Growth$199 /mo

For the store that lives on the phone: transfers by rotation or schedule, your pages re-read every day.

  • Everything in Starter
  • 1,000 minutes of calls a month
  • Transfer to a team that takes turns, or by day and time
  • Your web pages re-read every day
Start free
Add an agent to any plan$49 a month each. Its own number, role and knowledge, and 200 more minutes into your pool.
Extra minutes25¢ each, on one invoice at the end of the month. We email you at 80% and at the limit.
Free trial7 days and 30 minutes with a card on file. Nothing is charged today. On day 8 the card is charged $79 unless you cancel first.

Calls to and from the US and Canada. The agent says it is an AI when asked. Cancel any time in Settings.

What counts as a minute

Time connected on a call, in or out, rounded up per call. A typical call takes three to four minutes, so 300 minutes is about 75 calls a month.

What never uses minutes

Texts to the line, the dialogue, uploads, the desk, and the summary emails. Only talking on the phone counts.

Change or cancel any time

Move between plans whenever your month changes. Cancel and the line stays on until the end of the period you paid for, then the number is released. No contract and no setup fee.

Two agents is for a business with two different jobs on the phone: a sales line and a service line, or two locations. Each agent has its own number, role, voice and knowledge, and they share one pool of minutes and one desk. See the roles.

Pricing questions

Straight answers.

What does it cost?

Starter is $79 a month: one agent, one number, 300 minutes. Two agents is $128: two agents, two numbers, 500 minutes shared. Growth is $199 with 1,000 minutes. Add an agent to any plan for $49 a month with 200 more minutes. Extra minutes are 25 cents each.

What counts as a minute?

Time connected on a call, in or out, rounded up per call. A typical call takes three to four minutes. Texts, email, the dialogue and the desk never use minutes.

What happens if I go over my minutes?

Calls keep working. Each extra minute is 25 cents, on one invoice at the end of the month. We email you at 80% of your minutes and again at the limit. Moving to a larger plan turns the extra minutes off.

Is there a free trial?

Yes. 7 days and 30 minutes on a real number, with a card on file. Nothing is charged today. On day 8 the card is charged $79 for Starter unless you cancel first, and we email you 2 days before. One trial per person.

Why two agents?

Because sales and service are different jobs. One agent answers the sales line as a salesperson who knows the lot; another answers the service line as the service desk. Each has its own number, voice, greeting and knowledge, and they share one pool of minutes.

Can I cancel?

Any time, in Settings, in a few seconds. The line stays on until the end of the period you paid for, then the number is released. No contract and no setup fee.

All questions and answers →

An AI sales agent on your phone line, by this afternoon.

Pick your industry, pick a voice, upload what it knows. From $79 a month, month to month.

Start free